
Conocido por
Películas
107
Ocean's Thirteen
2007
Oprah Winfrey

Tiana y el sapo
2009
Eudora (voice)

Bee Movie
2007
Judge Bumbleton (voice)

El mayordomo
2013
Gloria Gaines

Selma
2014
Annie Lee Cooper

El color púrpura
1985
Sofia

Un pliegue en el tiempo
2018
Mrs. Which

No es tan fácil
2009
Self (uncredited)

La telaraña de Carlota
2006
Gussy the Goose (voice)

Planeta Tierra: ¿Somos historia?
2016
Self (archive footage)

Seis Triple Ocho
2024
Mary McLeod Bethune

Tira a mamá del tren
1987
Oprah Winfrey

Se armó el Belén
2017
Deborah (voice)

Whitney Houston: I Wanna Dance with Somebody
2022
Self (archive footage)

Life Itself
2014
Self - TV Host (archive footage)

Spielberg
2017
Self

South Park: El fin de la obesidad
2024
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Val
2021
Self (archive)

Becoming
2020
Self

Whitney: Can I Be Me
2017
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Piece by Piece
2024
Oprah Winfrey (voice) (archive footage)

Pásame con Roger Stone
2017
Self (archive footage)

La mentira de Lance Armstrong
2013
Self (archive footage)

Jesus Henry Christ
2012
Oprah

Quincy
2018
Self

La vida inmortal de Henrietta Lacks
2017
Deborah Lacks

Amada hija (Beloved)
1998
Sethe

Algo le pasa a la tía Diane
2011
Self (archive footage)

Tina
2021
Self

Oprah Winfrey presenta: Así nos ven ahora
2019
Self

Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds
2017
Self (archive footage, uncredited)

Una noche con Adele
2021
Self

No podréis matar a David Arquette
2020
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Pee-wee's Playhouse Christmas Special
1988
Self

Chadwick Boseman: A Tribute for a King
2020
Self

Sidney Poitier
2022
Self

Oprah with Meghan and Harry: A CBS Primetime Special
2021
Self

Un mundo: Juntos en casa
2020
Self

Are All Men Pedophiles?
2013
Self (archive footage)

Oprah Winfrey Presents: After Neverland
2019
Self

Secretos del deporte: La muerte y la vida de Lamar Odom
2026
Self - Interviewer (archive footage)

The Women of Brewster Place
1989
Mattie Michael

Enlighten Us: The Rise and Fall of James Arthur Ray
2016
Self (archive footage)

Oprah + Viola: A Netflix Special Event
2022
Self

Satan Wants You
2023
Self (archive footage)

Maya Angelou: And Still I Rise
2016
Self

This Is the Tom Green Documentary
2025
Self (archive footage)

13th: A Conversation with Oprah Winfrey & Ava DuVernay
2017
Herself

Toni Morrison: The Pieces I Am
2019
Self

Native Son
1986
Mrs. Thomas

Our Friend, Martin
1999
Coretta Scott King (voice)

Con luz propia: Michelle Obama y Oprah Winfrey
2023
Self

Carol Burnett: 90 Years of Laughter + Love
2023
Self - Guest

Mike Wallace Is Here
2019
Self (archive footage)

The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
2020
Self (archive footage)

Casablancas: el hombre que amaba a las mujeres
2016
Self

Unchained Memories: Readings from the Slave Narratives
2003

Trump vs. Harris
2024
Self (archive footage)

Before Women Had Wings
1997
Zora Williams

Between the World and Me
2020
Self

Everything's Cool
2007
Self (archive footage)

The Accidental President
2020
Self (archive footage)

Barbara Walters: Tell Me Everything
2025
Self

The Cosby Show: A Look Back
2002
Self

John Lewis: Celebrating a Hero
2020

Crow: The Legend
2018
The One Who Creates Everything by Thinking (voice)

Tina Turner : Celebrate!
1999
Self

Emmanuel's Gift
2005
Narrator (voice)

Diane Von Furstenberg: Definiendo estilo
2024
Self

Robert Downey Jr.: High Altitude
2024
Self

Michael Jackson Talks... to Oprah
1993
Self

The Steve Irwin Story
2018
Self (archive footage)

Maradona: The Fall
2022
Self (archive footage)

Soul of a Nation Presents: Screen Queens Rising
2022
Self

Me broni ba
2009
Self (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)

Oprah: Viaje hacia el Color Púrpura
2023
Self

There Are No Children Here
1993
LaJoe Rivers

Q85: A Musical Celebration for Quincy Jones
2018
Self - Host

La parfaite victime
2021
Self (archive footage)

Unstuffed: A Build-A-Bear Story
2023
Self

La piqûre de la minceur
2024
Self (archive footage) (uncredited)

Jane Elliott Against the World
2026
Self (Archive Footage)

Brunello - Il visionario garbato
2025
Self

About Us: The Dignity of Children
1997
Host

Quincy Jones: In the Pocket
2001
Self

Martin Luther King and the March on Washington
2013
Self

Parkinson at 50
2021
Self (archive footage)

The 10 Faces of Michael Jackson
2015
Self (archive footage)

Hand In Hand: A Benefit For Hurricane Relief
2017
Self

National Museum of African American History and Culture Grand Opening Ceremony
2016
Self

Oprah Winfrey Presents: Becoming Michelle Obama
2018
Self - Host

AI and the Future of Us: An Oprah Winfrey Special
2024
Self - Host

An Oprah Special: The Presleys - Elvis, Lisa Marie and Riley
2024
Self - Host

An Oprah Winfrey Special: The Menopause Revolution
2025
Self - Host

ABC's 50th Anniversary Celebration
2003
Self

The Color of Care
2022
Self

Mary Oliver: Saved by the Beauty of the World
2026
Self

Mi secreto
2025
Self - Host (archive footage)

Oprah Winfrey: Fight for Better Life
2021
Herself

Hey, Boo: Harper Lee & To Kill a Mockingbird
2011
Self

Homeward Bound: A Grammy Salute to the Songs of Paul Simon
2022
Self

An Oprah Special: Shame, Blame and the Weight Loss Revolution
2024
Self

Oprah and Quinta Brunson Abbott Elementary
2022
Herself

OWN Spotlight: Oprah & Angela Bassett
2024
Self

Making a Scene
2013

Remember Mulugeta: Confronting Hate in Portland
2026
Self (archive footage)

Michael Jackson: A Life in Music
2026
Self (archive footage)
Series
82
El príncipe de Bel-Air
1990
Oprah Winfrey

Drake y Josh
2004
Oprah Winfrey

Las Kardashian
2007
Self

Rockefeller Plaza
2006
Oprah Winfrey

Un chapuzas en casa
1991
Oprah Winfrey

The Daily Show
1996
Self

Saturday Night Live
1975
Self - Host

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
2015
Self - Guest

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003
Self

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003
Self - Guest

The Ellen DeGeneres Show
2003
Self

Late Show with David Letterman
1993
Self - Guest

MADtv
1995
Self

Greenleaf
2016
Mavis McCready

The View
1997
Self

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno
1992
Self

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson
1962
Self

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen
2009
Self - Guest

60 Minutes
1968
Self

60 Minutes
1968
Self (archive footage)

The Oscars
1953
Self

The Oscars
1953
Self - Presenter

E! True Hollywood Story
1996

Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj
2018
Self (archive footage)

Late Night with David Letterman
1982
Self

Ellen
1994
Therapist

Rachael Ray
2006

The Oprah Winfrey Show
1986
Self - Host

LIVE with Kelly and Mark
1988
Self - Guest

Los premios Grammy
1959
Self

On Air with Ryan Seacrest
2004
Self

Brooke Shields: la mujer más bella
2023
Self (archive footage)

Jerry Springer: Peleas, cámara, ¡acción!
2025
Self (archive footage)

100 años de Warner Bros
2023
Self

The Jennifer Hudson Show
2022
Self

Entertainment Tonight
1981
Self

American Masters
1986
Self

CBS News Sunday Morning
1979
Self

Visibilidad: LGTBI en la televisión
2020
Self

Premios Globo de Oro
1944
Self - Presenter

Tamron Hall
2019
Self - Guest

Hollywood en primer plano
2015
Self

Some Good News
2020
Self

Sherri
2022
Self - Guest

The Hughleys
1998
Oprah Winfrey

The Talk
2010
Self

Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
2014
Self

Las supermodelos
2023
Self (archive footage)

Anderson Cooper 360°
2003
Self

The Emmy Awards
1949
Self

Gabriel's Fire
1990

Ni mudos ni invisibles: la historia de las voces negras en televisión
2025
Self

American Playhouse
1982
Mrs. Thomas

Carta a...
2020
Self

Celebrities Uncensored
2003
Self

Lo que no ves de mí
2021
Self

Wogan
1982
Self

The Hair Tales
2022
Self

RuPaul
2019
Self

All-American Girl
1994
Self

Super Soul Sunday
2011
Herself - Host

Hollywood Black
2024
Self (archive footage)

Makers: Women Who Make America
2013
Self

La entrevista de Oprah
2020
Self - Host

First Ladies
2020
Self (archive footage)

The Women of Brewster Place
1989
Mattie Michael

Lindsay
2014
Self

Brewster Place
1990
Mattie Michael

Estados Unidos, ¿quién eres? Historia de la mentalidad estadounidense
2026
Self (archive footage)

Super Soul
2021
Self

The Daytime Emmy Awards
1974

The Checkup with Dr. David Agus
2022
Self

El club de lectura de Oprah
2019
Self - Host

Oprah habla sobre el COVID-19
2020
Self - Host

Dolly
1987
Self

CBS Mornings
2021
Self (archive footage)

Steve Harvey
2012
Self

An Oprah Special: Shame, Blame and the Weight Loss Revolution
2024
Self

Where Do We Go From Here?
2020
Host

Parkinson
1998
Self

America's Great Divide: From Obama to Trump
2020
Self (archive footage)

Soccer's American Dream
2026
Self (archive footage)